Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Doctor Sid 6 46/4:00.465 (1)
2 2Jamie Thull 7 45/4:01.004 (1)
3 3Kyle Check 8 42/4:01.515 (1)
4 4Dylan Henning 9 36/2:58.229 (1)
5 5Carson Thull 10 33/4:03.988 (1)
2
Stock Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kaden Stanczyk 1 53/4:01.982 (1)
2 2Allen Trudell 2 53/4:02.881 (1)
3 3JARED RANKIN 3 51/4:04.108 (1)
4 4Gus Otte 4 50/4:00.748 (1)
5 5Gator Transue 5 48/4:02.526 (1)
3
Amature (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1jason 1 38/4:00.931 (1)
2 2Carson Thull 2 37/4:04.917 (1)
3 3Domanic Richter 3 36/4:05.912 (1)
4 4Will Bloedow 4 34/4:07.384 (1)
4
Midget 4.7 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott 1 49/4:03.288 (1)
2 2John Hansen 2 49/4:04.217 (1)
3 3Bob Hinz 3 48/4:02.512 (1)
4 4Doctor Sid 4 46/4:00.604 (1)
5
Classics Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fast Ed 7 33/4:05.128 (1)
2 2Grant Besaw 8 22/4:00.882 (1)
3 3Kaden Stanczyk 9 5/28.039 (1)
4 4Kurt Dallman 10 N/A
5 5John Hansen 11 N/A
6
Classics Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED RANKIN 1 55/4:03.438 (1)
2 2Gus Otte 2 54/4:03.271 (1)
3 3Bob Hinz 3 51/4:03.374 (1)
4 4Scott 4 49/4:03.765 (1)
5 5Aaron Jacoby 5 48/4:00.428 (1)
6 6JIM RANKIN 6 48/4:02.594 (1)
7
Coupe Classics (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Werner Boehmert 1 50/4:01.801 (1)
2 2Carter Besaw 2 49/4:00.778 (1)
3 3Paul Demler 3 48/4:00.676 (1)
4 4Scott Stanczyk 4 48/4:03.528 (1)
5 5Scott 5 47/4:02.413 (1)
6 6Andy Koback 6 44/4:03.329 (1)
7 7John Gleason 7 40/4:02.101 (1)
8 8Kurt Dallman 8 N/A
8
Pro Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Allen Trudell 5 46/4:01.166 (1)
2 2Jamie Thull 6 38/4:00.752 (1)
3 3Brian 7 32/4:06.558 (1)
4 4Dylan Henning 8 31/4:02.052 (1)
9
Pro Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Demler 1 51/4:01.453 (1)
2 2JARED RANKIN 2 51/4:03.540 (1)
3 3JIM RANKIN 3 49/4:02.193 (1)
4 4Gator Transue 4 48/4:05.085 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirt Oval
Registrations Entries: 45
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 5,994
Total Race Time 8 hours, 45 minutes, 17 seconds
close X